Port Ghalib Holiday Homes

Apartment Number 29, First Floor, Marsa Alam, Egypt - Show on map
9.0/10 · 2 reviews

Situated a mere 1.6 km from Port Ghalib International Marina, Port Ghalib Holiday Homes Marsa Alam apartment provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Around a 10-minute drive from the apartment you will find the E-Motion International.

Location

This apartment lies 3.9 km from the Umm El Ros reef.

Rooms

At Port Ghalib Holiday Homes apartment, a washing machine are provided to improve your comfort.

Food & Drinks

Guests can prepare their own meals in a kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Marsa Alam International airport is at a distance of 5 km from the accommodation.

Why choose Port Ghalib Holiday Homes Marsa Alam

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Shuttle

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • Shuttle
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Airport shuttle

Activities

  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Horseback riding

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • 24-hour security
  • Shops/Commercial services

Recreation

  • Beach access

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 31 Aug 2026
Check-out 1 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Port Ghalib Holiday Homes Marsa Alam

Location of Port Ghalib Holiday Homes Marsa Alam

Apartment Number 29, First Floor, Marsa Alam, Egypt

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Port Ghalib Holiday Homes Marsa Alam

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 31 Aug 2026
    Check-out 1 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    31 Aug 2026
    1 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Port Ghalib Holiday Homes
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 12:00